Política de Privacidad

01.– Ownership of the Website
The owner of this site is Vinda Tienda SL
with VAT B91474593 and address at C/ Imagen, 3 – 41003 SEVILLA
Registered at RM of  Sevilla, T: 4236, F: 141, H: SE-64042
Tfno.: 954 358 361
e-mail: [email protected]

02.– Personal Data Protection Policy
The Privacy Policy, in compliance with the Regulation (UE) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data (RGPD-EU), and the provisions of Organic Law 3/2018 of 5 December on the Protection of Personal Data and the Guarantee of Digital Rights (LOPDGDD), is part of the General Terms and Conditions governing the Website https://www.vindastore.com, together with the Cookies Policy and the Legal Notice.
VINDA reserves the right to modify or adapt this Privacy Policy at any time. Therefore, we recommend that you review it each time you access the Website. In the event that the user has registered on the website and accesses their account or profile, upon accessing the same, they will be informed in the event that there have been substantial modifications in relation to the processing of their personal data.

0201. Who is RESPONSIBLE FOR TREATMENT?
The data that is collected or that you voluntarily provide us with through the Website, whether by browsing it, as well as any data that you may provide us with in the contact forms, via email or by telephone, will be collected and processed by VINDA, whose data is indicated below:
Identity:   Vinda Tienda SL (VINDA)
Postal address:   C/ Imagen, 3 – 41003 SEVILLA
Phone:   +34 954 358 361
e-mail: [email protected]

0202. What are your RIGHTS in relation to the processing of your data?
Any person has the right to obtain information about the existence of the processing of their personal data, access the information that VINDA holds, request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request deletion when, among other reasons, the data are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected or the data subject withdraws their consent.
In certain cases, the data subject may request that we limit the processing of his or her data. In such cases, we will only retain the data in accordance with the applicable law.
In some cases, you may exercise your right to data portability, which will be provided in a suitable, commonly used or machine-readable format to you or the new data controller you designate.
You have the right to revoke your consent at any time for any of the processing for which you have given it. VINDA has forms available for the exercise of any of the aforementioned rights.
In order to facilitate their exercise, we include the link to the application form for each of the rights:

– Formulario ejercicio del derecho de acceso

– Formulario de ejercicio del derecho de rectificación

– Formulario de ejercicio del derecho de oposición

– Formulario de ejercicio del derecho de supresión (derecho “al olvido”)

– Formulario de ejercicio del derecho a la limitación del tratamiento

– Formulario de ejercicios del derecho a la portabilidad

– Formulario de ejercicio a no ser objeto de decisiones individuales automatizadas

Likewise, you can use those that the Spanish Data Protection Agency or third parties make available to the interested parties.   To exercise your rights before VINDA, you have the following means at your disposal
a) By written and signed request addressed to Vinda Tienda SL (VINDA), C/ Imagen, 3 – 41003 SEVILLA, with Reference “Exercising LOPD Rights”.
b) By sending a scanned and signed form to the following e-mail address [email protected], , indicating “Exercising LOPD Rights” in the subject line.
These forms must be accompanied by a photocopy of the ID. If acting through a representative, they must also be accompanied by a copy of the ID, in which case a document accrediting representation must be provided.
You have the right to lodge a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency if you consider that your rights have not been adequately addressed.
The maximum time limit for a decision is one month, counting from the effective reception of your application by us. However, depending on the complexity and number of applications, the deadline may be extended by a further two months, subject to prior notice to the interested party.

0203. What data do we COLLECT through the website?
020301. User Responsibility
By providing us with their data through electronic channels, the user guarantees that they are over 14 years of age and that the data provided to VINDA are true, accurate, complete and up to date. To this effect, the user confirms that he/she is responsible for the veracity of the data provided and that he/she will keep this information suitably updated so that it corresponds to his/her real situation, taking responsibility for any false or inaccurate data that he/she may provide, as well as for any damages, direct or indirect, that may arise.
The following groups of data can be collected:
020302.Data stored by browsing and use of the Website
By simply browsing the Website, VINDA will collect information regarding:  – IP address
 – Browser version
 – Operating system
 – Duration of the visit or browsing of the Website
Such information is stored by Google Analytics, so we refer to Google’s Privacy Policy, as Google collects and processes such information.
http://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/
Similarly, when the Website provides the Google Maps utility, if you allow it to do so, the utility may have access to your location in order to provide you with greater specificity about the distance and/or roads to our headquarters. In this regard, we refer to the Privacy Policy used by Google Maps, in order to know the use and processing of such data: http://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/ .
The information we handle will not be related to a specific user and will be stored in our databases for the purpose of statistical analysis, improvements to the website, our products and/or services and to help us improve our business strategy. The data will not be communicated to third parties.

020303. User registration on the Website
In order to access certain products and/or services, the user must register on the Website. To do so, in the registration form, a series of personal data is requested. The necessary and obligatory data to carry out such registration are marked with the symbol *. If these fields are not provided, the registration will not be carried out.
The user name and password generated are personal and non-transferable, and the user is responsible for their safekeeping. We do not recommend that you write it down anywhere and that you do not notify it to third parties. Please note that the system has a password reset function that can be used as many times as you need.
In this case, the browsing data will be associated with the user’s registration data, identifying the specific user browsing the website. In this way we can personalise the offer and recommend certain products and/or services.
The registration data of each user will be incorporated into VINDA’s databases together with the history of transactions carried out by the same, and will be stored until the registered user’s account is deleted. Once the account has been deleted, this data will be removed from our databases, and the data relating to the transactions carried out will be kept apart for 10 years, without being accessed or altered, in order to comply with the legal deadlines in force. Data that is not linked to the transactions carried out will be kept for a period of 3 years unless you withdraw your consent, in which case it will be deleted immediately.
The legal basis for the processing of your personal data is the execution of a contract between the parties, in which the user requests a series of products, services and/or utilities from VINDA.
In relation to the sending of communications and promotions by electronic means and the response to requests for information, the legitimacy of the processing is the consent of the data subject.
The purposes of the processing shall be the following:

  • Manage the registration in the user registration area and their access to the Site.
  • Manage the purchase of the products and/or services made available to you through the Site
  • Keep you informed of the processing and status of your purchases.
  • Respond to your request for information/li>
  • Manage the utilities offered by the platform to users, students, associates, members…

Thus, we inform you that you may receive communications via email and/or telephone, in order to inform you of possible incidents, errors, problems and/or the status of your orders.
For the sending of commercial communications, the user’s express consent will be requested at the time of registration. In this regard, the user may revoke the consent given by contacting VINDA using the means indicated above. In any case, in each commercial communication, the user will be given the opportunity to unsubscribe from receiving them, either by means of a link and/or e-mail address.

020304. Data provided in the Contact Form
You can contact us directly through the “Contact Us” section provided on the Site. To do this, it is necessary for the User to identify themselves and provide their personal details so that VINDA can respond and/or deal with their request. The data required and obligatory for such registration are marked with the symbol *. If these fields are not completed, your request will not be allowed to be sent.
These personal data will be incorporated into the databases of VINDA, which will keep them in order to reply to the request and/or request for information and, after that, they will be deleted within 3 years.
The legal basis for the processing of such data is the consent of the user who requests information, or has a need to maintain contact with VINDA.
The purposes of the processing shall be the following:

  1. Handle enquiries or requests for information that you send us via the Website, email or telephone.
  2. Sending communications, special promotions, news or actions that are of interest to you or that you request from us, including by electronic means. As this is an ancillary purpose to the main one, you must tick the box provided for this purpose.

The personal data that you provide us with by this means will not be communicated to third parties, and VINDA will respond directly to this type of query.

020305. Work with us
In the event that you provide us with your Curriculum Vitae, either through the Website, by e-mail or physically at your home or at any VINDA office, it will be added to its database. The curriculum will be stored for a period of 1 year, after which, if we have not contacted you, it will be deleted.
The legal basis for the processing will be based on the express consent given by the interested party for the processing of the data contained in the curriculum by submitting it and ticking the box provided for this purpose.
The purpose of the processing will be to include you in present and future VINDA selection processes. In the event that you eventually become an employee of VINDA, your CV data will be incorporated into VINDA’s processing systems for the purpose of internally managing the employee-employer employment relationship.  In this respect, we refer to the processing related to employee contracts, which is included below.

020306. Cookies
This Website uses “Cookies”. Cookies are small data files that the Internet server sends to the browser and that are subsequently returned to it with each new request. These files are stored on the user’s computer and allow the system to remember browsing characteristics or preferences from previous sessions. The purpose of these cookies is to improve the service we offer to Users. The cookies on this website are not invasive or harmful.
VINDA is not responsible for the privacy practices of third parties linked to from this website. In order to access third party content, users must accept (if they have not already done so) the terms and conditions applied by those third parties, including their cookie policies, which are beyond our control. If users choose not to access such content, these third party cookies are not installed on their devices.
The inclusion of a link to such content on our website does not imply that we endorse the linked website or service.
More information at Cookie policy

0204. Social Media
VINDA uses social media and this is another way we communicate with users. The information collected through the messages and communications you post may contain personal information that is available online and accessible to the public. These social networks have their own privacy policies explaining how they use and share your information, so VINDA recommends that you consult them before using them to confirm that you agree with the way your information is collected, processed and shared.
When you become a fan, follower or similar of our company in the different social networks, you must take into account that VINDA can only consult or delete your data in a restricted way as you have a specific profile. Any rectification of your data or restriction of information or publications must be done through the configuration of your profile or user in the social network itself. By default you consent:

  1. The processing of your personal data in the environment of said social network and in accordance with its privacy policies:

Facebook:  http://www.facebook.com/policy.php?ref=pf

Twitter:  http://twitter.com/privacy

Linkedin:  http://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy?trk=hb_ft_priv

Pinterest:  https://about.pinterest.com/es/privacy-policy

Google*:  http://www.google.com/intl/es/policies/privacy/

*(Google+ y Youtube)

  • VINDA’s access to the data contained in your profile or biography, depending on your privacy settings in each network, will be more or less extensive.
  • To have news published about our events or our comments appear on your wall or biography.
  • To receive communications about our products/events

f you want to stop following us, just click on the option ‘Stop being a fan’ or ‘Stop following’. You can exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition at any time, by writing to the address above or by sending an e-mail to [email protected]

0205. How do we protect your information?
VlNDA is committed to protecting your personal information.
We use reliable and effective physical, organisational and technological measures, controls and procedures aimed at preserving the integrity, security and privacy of your data. In addition, all staff with access to personal data have been trained and are aware of their obligations in relation to the processing of your personal data.
In the case of the contracts we sign with our suppliers, we include clauses requiring them to maintain the duty of secrecy with respect to the personal data to which they have had access by virtue of the assignment, as well as to implement the necessary technical and organisational security measures to guarantee the permanent confidentiality, integrity, availability and resilience of the systems and services for the processing of personal data.
All these security measures are regularly reviewed to ensure their adequacy and effectiveness.
However, absolute security cannot be guaranteed and no security system is impenetrable so, in the event that any information under our control and under our control is compromised as a result of a security breach, we will take appropriate steps to investigate the incident, notify the Supervisory Authority and, where appropriate, those users who may have been affected to take appropriate action

03.- Contact us
If you have any questions about the conditions reflected in this Legal Notice or if you would like to make any suggestions or recommendations, please contact us via the Contact Form or email us at [email protected]